Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Spaces Reservation
Storytime
Young Adult/Teen
Library Book Group
NOLS Board Meeting
Youth Program
Branch Events
Art In The Library Event
Friends of the Library Event
Adult Program
HOLIDAY
Listen Up! Stories from the northwest corner
Library Partner Event
All Ages Program
Family Event
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adults
All Ages
Kids
Storytime Crowd
Young Adults/Teens
Locations
Select All
Port Angeles Main Library
Sequim Branch Library
Forks Branch Library
Clallam Bay Branch Library
North Olympic Library System
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
May 2026
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Previous
April 28 - May 04, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
10:00 AM - Washington Dept. Fish And Wildlife
11:00 AM - Friends of Forks Animals
1:00 PM - Game Lounge
1:00 PM - Morningside Services
6:00 PM - Story People of Clallam County
2
10:00 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Thursday Night Knitters
3
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
9:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
9:30 AM - Inglés y Café/English and Coffee
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Game Lounge
4
10:30 AM - Build It! with LEGO
4:00 PM - Chess Club
5
1:00 PM - Forks Fiber Artists
6
8:00 AM - Crescent School District
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
7
9:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Teen Game & Art Club
5:30 PM - Bad Art Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Book Discussion – The Invisible Kingdom: Reimagining Chronic Illness
8
8:00 AM - Crescent School District
11:00 AM - PAFOL
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Second Wednesday Book Discussion Group
9
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Crescent School District
1:00 PM - Kitsap Public Health District
3:30 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
5:00 PM - Thursday Night Knitters
10
9:30 AM - Inglés y Café/English and Coffee
9:30 AM - Paula’s Patches Virtual Author Visit with Gabriella Aldeman & Activities
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
6:00 PM - Teen Board Game and Art Night
11
10:00 AM - In the Community - Tech Help & StoryCraft
10:00 AM - Jigsaw Puzzle Contest
12:00 PM - Paranormal Kindred adult discussion group
3:00 PM - Port Angeles Coin Club
3:00 PM - Second Saturday Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Chess Club
12
13
5:30 PM - Bad Art Night for Adults
14
9:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - PAFOL Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:45 PM - In the Community - Tech Help & StoryCraft
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
15
10:30 AM - Build It! with LEGO
12:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Morningside Services
2:30 PM - Game Lounge
6:00 PM - Coffee Cronies
16
10:00 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - End of Life Ready Workshop
5:00 PM - Thursday Night Knitters
5:30 PM - Friends of Olympic National Park
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
17
9:30 AM - Inglés y Café/English and Coffee
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
18
2:30 PM - OM Chanting
3:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Chess Club
19
11:30 AM - N Olympic Peninsula Beekeepers Assn
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Crafty Crafters Crafting
20
21
11:00 AM - Aging Well
3:30 PM - Teen Book Club
4:00 PM - Lego Logix 4H Club
6:30 PM - Art, Angst, & Acoustic: Open Mic
22
12:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Morningside Services
2:30 PM - In the Community - StoryCraft
6:00 PM - Fourth Wednesday Book Discussion Group
23
3:30 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Zine Making
24
9:30 AM - Inglés y Café/English and Coffee
3:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
25
9:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Chess Club
26
7:00 PM - Crafty Crafters Crafting
27
All Day - All Branches Closed -Memorial Day observed
28
3:30 PM - Free Association: Creative Writing Club
5:00 PM - Computer Class: Northstar Digital Literacy Program
29
1:00 PM - Morningside Services
30
5:00 PM - Thursday Night Knitters
31
9:30 AM - Inglés y Café/English and Coffee
1
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top